Calendar

Times shown in (PDT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

1

9am: Only Villain Scenes Shannon O'Neill (1 of 2)

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Monika Smith (4 of 9) (LA)

12pm: Controlled Chaos Zeke Nicholson (1 of 1) (LA)

3pm: Better Walk-Ons Ronnie Adrian (1 of 1) (LA)

2

3:30pm: I'm An Improviser Shannon O'Neill (1 of 1) (NYC)

7pm: Make a Sketch Show Beth Appel (1 of 9) (LA)

3

5pm: The Improviser's Checklist Kevin Mullaney (2 of 2)

7pm: Pretty Flower Joel Spence (3 of 7) (LA)

4

5pm: Get Reps: The Documentary Michelle Gilliam (1 of 1)

5

10am: The Podcast Form Billy Merritt (5 of 6)

5pm: Shoot from the Gut Sebastian Conelli (1 of 4)

7pm: Make a Sketch Show Beth Appel (2 of 9) (LA)

7

9am: Get Tagged Monika Smith (1 of 1)

12pm: Empathy-Driven Improv Jim Woods (3 of 6) (LA)

3pm: The Funk Shuffle Experimental Improv Lab Funk Shuffle (5 of 7) (LA)

8

9am: Only Villain Scenes Shannon O'Neill (2 of 2)

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Monika Smith (5 of 9) (LA)

12pm: Philip K. Dick Improv Will Hines (3 of 9) (LA)

12pm: Empathy-Driven Improv Jim Woods (3 of 6) (LA)

3:30pm: Empathy Driven Improv - Continuation Jim Woods (3 of 4) (LA)

9

11am: Online Bitness - October 2023 Jim Woods & Sarah Claspell (1 of 2)

12pm: Noon Bitness - October 2023 Jim Woods & Will Hines (1 of 2) (LA)

2:15pm: After-Noon Bitness - October 2023 Jim Woods & Will Hines (1 of 2) (LA)

7pm: Make a Sketch Show Beth Appel (3 of 9) (LA)

10

7pm: Pretty Flower Joel Spence (4 of 7) (LA)

11

12

10am: The Podcast Form Billy Merritt (6 of 6)

5pm: Shoot from the Gut Sebastian Conelli (2 of 4)

7pm: Make a Sketch Show Beth Appel (4 of 9) (LA)

13

14

10am: Catch Phrases Aren't Used Enough Sebastian Conelli (1 of 1)

12pm: Empathy-Driven Improv Jim Woods (4 of 6) (LA)

3pm: The Funk Shuffle Experimental Improv Lab Funk Shuffle (6 of 7) (LA)

3pm: Framing the Game Beth Appel (1 of 4) (LA)

15

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Monika Smith (6 of 9) (LA)

12pm: Philip K. Dick Improv Will Hines (4 of 9) (LA)

12pm: Empathy-Driven Improv Jim Woods (4 of 6) (LA)

3:30pm: Empathy Driven Improv - Continuation Jim Woods (4 of 4) (LA)

16

12pm: 1000 Scenes Billy Merritt (1 of 1)

5pm: Level 3: Premise Core Jake Regal (1 of 8)

7pm: Make a Sketch Show Beth Appel (5 of 9) (LA)

17

7pm: Get Weird: Crashganics Shannon O'Neill (1 of 4) (NYC)

7pm: Pretty Flower Joel Spence (5 of 7) (LA)

18

11am: Level 2: Organic Core Sarah Claspell (1 of 9)

5pm: Pulling Premise from Openings in an Intelligent Way Will Hines (1 of 1)

19

5pm: Shoot from the Gut Sebastian Conelli (3 of 4)

7pm: Make a Sketch Show Beth Appel (6 of 9) (LA)

9:30pm: The Funk Shuffle Experimental Improv Lab Funk Shuffle (7 of 7) (LA)

20

22

10am: Get Reps: Monoscene Michelle Gilliam (1 of 1)

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Monika Smith (7 of 9) (LA)

12pm: Philip K. Dick Improv Will Hines (5 of 9) (LA)

12pm: Empathy-Driven Improv Jim Woods (5 of 6) (LA)

23

5pm: Level 3: Premise Core Jake Regal (2 of 8)

7pm: Make a Sketch Show Beth Appel (7 of 9) (LA)

24

7pm: Get Weird: Crashganics Shannon O'Neill (2 of 4) (NYC)

7pm: Pretty Flower Joel Spence (6 of 7) (LA)

25

11am: Level 2: Organic Core Sarah Claspell (2 of 9)

26

1pm: Ghosts, Goblins, and Ghouls Billy Merritt (1 of 1)

5pm: Shoot from the Gut Sebastian Conelli (4 of 4)

7pm: Make a Sketch Show Beth Appel (8 of 9) (LA)

27

9am: Get Detailed: Improv for Audio Output Will Hines (1 of 2)

7pm: Noon Bitness - October 2023 Jim Woods & Will Hines (2 of 2) (LA)

7pm: After-Noon Bitness - October 2023 Jim Woods & Will Hines (2 of 2) (LA)

28

12pm: Under The Tuscan Fun: Lessons In Improv Based On Noteworthy Architecture In Pisa, Lucca, and Florence Alex Berg (2 of 3)

3pm: Framing the Game Beth Appel (3 of 4) (LA)

7pm: Empathy-Driven Improv Jim Woods (6 of 6) (LA)

7pm: Empathy-Driven Improv Jim Woods (6 of 6) (LA)

8:30pm: Pretty Flower Joel Spence (7 of 7) (LA)

29

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Monika Smith (8 of 9) (LA)

12pm: Philip K. Dick Improv Will Hines (6 of 9) (LA)

5pm: Make a Sketch Show Beth Appel (9 of 9) (LA)

30

10am: Better Support: Walk-Ons and Tags Ronnie Adrian (1 of 1)

11am: Online Bitness - October 2023 Jim Woods & Sarah Claspell (2 of 2)

5pm: Level 3: Premise Core Jake Regal (3 of 8)

31

1

11am: Level 2: Organic Core Sarah Claspell (3 of 9)

5pm: The Improviser's Checklist Kevin Mullaney (1 of 3)

2

3pm: Movie Form: Home for the Holidays Billy Merritt (1 of 7)

3

9am: Get Detailed: Improv for Audio Output Will Hines (2 of 2)