Calendar

Times shown in (PDT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

28

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Will Hines (5 of 11) (LA)

12pm: Empathy Bitness Jim Woods (2 of 5) (LA)

29

5pm: Pull Premise Real Good & Use It Even Better Sebastian Conelli (3 of 7)

30

11am: Advanced Finding the Game Monika Smith (3 of 7)

5pm: Slacker Form (done fast) Todd Fasen (1 of 4)

7pm: Night Bitness-April 2024 Joel Spence (2 of 2) (LA)

1

7pm: Intro to Sketch Ryan Rosenberg (4 of 9) (LA)

2

3

9am: Opening Informs Form (including none) Billy Merritt (1 of 2)

4

9am: Get Specific: Heighten Using One Topic Will Hines (1 of 1)

12pm: Level 1: Intro to Improv Sarah Claspell (2 of 6) (LA)

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Julie Brister (1 of 7) (LA)

12pm: Empathy Driven Improv Jim Woods (3 of 6) (LA)

5

10am: Intermediate Drop-In Jake Regal (1 of 1)

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Will Hines (6 of 11) (LA)

12pm: Empathy Bitness Jim Woods (3 of 5) (LA)

6

12pm: Noon Bitness-May 2024 Will Hines & Jim Woods (1 of 2) (LA)

2:15pm: After-Noon Bitness-May 2024 Will Hines & Jim Woods (1 of 2) (LA)

5pm: Pull Premise Real Good & Use It Even Better Sebastian Conelli (4 of 7)

7

11am: Advanced Finding the Game Monika Smith (4 of 7)

5pm: Slacker Form (done fast) Todd Fasen (2 of 4)

8

6pm: Night Bitness-May 2024 Joel Spence (1 of 2) (LA)

7pm: Intro to Sketch Ryan Rosenberg (5 of 9) (LA)

7pm: Craig Cackowski's Improv Class Craig Cackowski (1 of 4) (LA)

9

10

9am: Opening Informs Form (including none) Billy Merritt (2 of 2)

11

12pm: Level 1: Intro to Improv Sarah Claspell (3 of 6) (LA)

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Julie Brister (2 of 7) (LA)

12pm: Empathy Driven Improv Jim Woods (4 of 6) (LA)

12

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Will Hines (7 of 11) (LA)

12pm: Empathy Bitness Jim Woods (4 of 5) (LA)

13

11am: Get Weird: Heightening Shannon O'Neill (1 of 1)

5pm: Pull Premise Real Good & Use It Even Better Sebastian Conelli (5 of 7)

14

11am: Advanced Finding the Game Monika Smith (5 of 7)

7pm: Bob Dassie's Improv Mindset Bob Dassie (1 of 6) (LA)

15

7pm: Intro to Sketch Ryan Rosenberg (6 of 9) (LA)

7pm: Craig Cackowski's Improv Class Craig Cackowski (2 of 4) (LA)

16

17

6pm: Empathy Bitness Jim Woods (5 of 5) (LA)

18

10am: Pretty Flower Structure And Strategy: Lessons From Mega Man X Alex Berg (1 of 1)

12pm: Level 1: Intro to Improv Sarah Claspell (4 of 6) (LA)

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Julie Brister (3 of 7) (LA)

12pm: Empathy Driven Improv Jim Woods (5 of 6) (LA)

19

10am: Intermediate Drop-In Will Hines (1 of 1)

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Will Hines (8 of 11) (LA)

20

5pm: Pull Premise Real Good & Use It Even Better Sebastian Conelli (6 of 7)

21

11am: Advanced Finding the Game Monika Smith (6 of 7)

7pm: Master of Chaos Shannon O'Neill (1 of 3) (NYC)

5pm: Slacker Form (done fast) Todd Fasen (3 of 4)

6pm: Level 2: Organic Core Will Hines (9 of 11) (LA)

7pm: Bob Dassie's Improv Mindset Bob Dassie (2 of 6) (LA)

22

11am: Advanced Series: Pitching Premises Jim Woods (1 of 4)

7pm: Intro to Sketch Ryan Rosenberg (7 of 9) (LA)

7pm: Craig Cackowski's Improv Class Craig Cackowski (3 of 4) (LA)

23

2:15pm: After-Noon Bitness-May 2024 Will Hines & Jim Woods (2 of 2) (LA)

24

9am: 1000 Group Scenes Billy Merritt (1 of 1)

12pm: Noon Bitness-May 2024 Will Hines & Jim Woods (2 of 2) (LA)

6pm: Empathy Driven Improv Jim Woods (6 of 6) (LA)

25

26

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Will Hines (10 of 11) (LA)

27

28

9am: Get Specific: Heighten Just One Thing Will Hines (1 of 1)

11am: Advanced Finding the Game Monika Smith (7 of 7)

7pm: Master of Chaos Shannon O'Neill (2 of 3) (NYC)

5pm: Slacker Form (done fast) Todd Fasen (4 of 4)

6pm: Level 2: Organic Core Will Hines (11 of 11) (LA)

7pm: Bob Dassie's Improv Mindset Bob Dassie (3 of 6) (LA)

29

11am: Advanced Series: Pitching Premises Jim Woods (2 of 4)

7pm: Intro to Sketch Ryan Rosenberg (8 of 9) (LA)

7pm: Craig Cackowski's Improv Class Craig Cackowski (4 of 4) (LA)

30

3pm: Get Nimble: Callbacks & Connections Billy Merritt (1 of 1)

6pm: Night Bitness-May 2024 Joel Spence (2 of 2) (LA)

31

1

9am: Only Shiny Objects Will Hines (1 of 1)

12pm: Level 1: Intro to Improv Sarah Claspell (5 of 6) (LA)

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Julie Brister (4 of 7) (LA)