Calendar

Times shown in (PDT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

26

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Will Hines (10 of 11) (LA)

27

28

9am: Get Specific: Heighten Just One Thing Will Hines (1 of 1)

11am: Advanced Finding the Game Monika Smith (7 of 7)

7pm: Master of Chaos Shannon O'Neill (2 of 3) (NYC)

5pm: Slacker Form (done fast) Todd Fasen (4 of 4)

6pm: Level 2: Organic Core Will Hines (11 of 11) (LA)

7pm: Bob Dassie's Improv Mindset Bob Dassie (3 of 6) (LA)

29

11am: Advanced Series: Pitching Premises Jim Woods (2 of 4)

7pm: Intro to Sketch Ryan Rosenberg (8 of 9) (LA)

7pm: Craig Cackowski's Improv Class Craig Cackowski (4 of 4) (LA)

30

3pm: Get Nimble: Callbacks & Connections Billy Merritt (1 of 1)

6pm: Night Bitness-May 2024 Joel Spence (2 of 2) (LA)

31

1

9am: Only Shiny Objects Will Hines (1 of 1)

12pm: Level 1: Intro to Improv Sarah Claspell (5 of 6) (LA)

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Julie Brister (4 of 7) (LA)

2

3

9am: Advanced Series: Not Just Unusual, But Foolish Will Hines (1 of 4)

2:15pm: After-Noon Bitness-June 2024 Will Hines & Jim Woods (1 of 2) (LA)

5pm: Pull Premise Real Good & Use It Even Better Sebastian Conelli (7 of 7)

9pm: Intro to Sketch Ryan Rosenberg (9 of 9) (LA)

4

9am: Only Shiny Objects Will Hines (1 of 1)

7pm: Master of Chaos Shannon O'Neill (3 of 3) (NYC)

7pm: Bob Dassie's Improv Mindset Bob Dassie (4 of 6) (LA)

5

11am: Advanced Series: Pitching Premises Jim Woods (3 of 4)

6pm: Night Bitness - June 2024 Joel Spence (1 of 2) (LA)

7pm: Craig Cackowski's Improv Class Craig Cackowski (1 of 4) (LA)

6

7

8

12pm: Level 1: Intro to Improv Sarah Claspell (6 of 6) (LA)

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Julie Brister (5 of 7) (LA)

9

10am: La Ronde Craig Cackowski (1 of 1)

12pm: Improvised Rap Eliza Skinner (1 of 1) (LA)

11

5:30pm: Take Two Shannon O'Neill (1 of 1)

7pm: Bob Dassie's Improv Mindset Bob Dassie (5 of 6) (LA)

12

11am: Advanced Series: Pitching Premises Jim Woods (4 of 4)

7pm: Craig Cackowski's Improv Class Craig Cackowski (2 of 4) (LA)

13

7pm: Advanced: What Else Could We Have Done Sebastian Conelli (1 of 2) (NYC)

14

11am: 1000 Scenes Billy Merritt (1 of 1)

15

10am: React Now, Justify Later Ronnie Adrian (1 of 1)

12pm: Level 2: Organic Core Julie Brister (6 of 7) (LA)

16

10am: Intermediate Drop-In Will Hines (1 of 1)

11:30am: Individual Challenges Sarah Claspell (1 of 1) (LA)

18

7pm: Bob Dassie's Improv Mindset Bob Dassie (6 of 6) (LA)

19

7pm: Craig Cackowski's Improv Class Craig Cackowski (3 of 4) (LA)

20

2:15pm: After-Noon Bitness-June 2024 Will Hines & Jim Woods (2 of 2) (LA)

7pm: Advanced: What Else Could We Have Done Sebastian Conelli (2 of 2) (NYC)

21

6pm: Level 2: Organic Core Julie Brister (7 of 7) (LA)

22

3pm: Ground that Sh*t: Being Human Onstage Michelle Gilliam (1 of 1) (LA)

23

10am: Sustaining A Scene Craig Cackowski (1 of 1)

12pm: Better Support: Walk-Ons and Tags Ronnie Adrian (1 of 1) (LA)

12pm: Tact and Tactics Jim Woods (1 of 1) (LA)

25

26

7pm: Craig Cackowski's Improv Class Craig Cackowski (4 of 4) (LA)

27

6pm: Night Bitness - June 2024 Joel Spence (2 of 2) (LA)

28

29

10am: Get Reps: Position your Character Sebastian Conelli (1 of 1)

30

10am: Intermediate Drop-In Will Hines (1 of 1)

1

2

3

9am: Premise Reps Shannon O'Neill (1 of 1)

4

5

9am: 1000 Scenes Billy Merritt (1 of 1)

6

12pm: Weekend Bitness Jim Woods & Jamie Gaul Cullen (1 of 4) (LA)